Privacy Policy

Introduction
T? Cerrig’s Privacy Policy sets out the ways T? Cerrig processes personal data. This Privacy Policy only relates to personal data collected by T? Cerrig via T? Cerrig’s website, emails, feedback forms and telephone calls.

This Privacy Policy does not apply to personal data provided to T? Cerrig by any other means or via any other website. You should be aware that if you access other websites, using any links provided on T? Cerrig’s website, these are outside our control. If you provide personal data to other companies, the privacy polices of those companies determine the uses to which that information is put and T? Cerrig’s Privacy Policy will no longer apply.

The Data Protection Act 1998
T? Cerrig makes every effort to comply with the principles of the Data Protection Act 1998.

Use Made of Personal Information
T? Cerrig may collect the following information:

your name and contact (telephone, fax, mail and e-mail addresses) information; information regarding your interests, experiences and contact preferences in order to provide you with further correspondence about our services.

Personal data collected and processed by T? Cerrig may be used to understand your needs and provide you with a better service and in particular for the following reasons:

internal record keeping;
to improve our products and services;
to obtain feedback from people who have stayed with us, as part of our customer care procedures;
to contact you about a specific booking or in response to an enquiry
to send promotional information about new products, special offers or other information that we think you may find interesting.
T? Cerrig does not collect or store credit / debit card information. This is dealt with by Stripe.

Consent
By providing personal data to T? Cerrig you consent to the processing of such data by T? Cerrig as described in this Privacy Policy. You can opt-out from being sent future direct marketing material from T? Cerrig by post, email or telephone.

If at any time you want to
verify, update or amend your personal data or preferences; or request that T? Cerrig stop communicating with you in this way please write to the address shown below or email 3cheersfor@gmail.com.

Accessing your personal data held by T? Cerrig
You may request details of personal information that we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee may be payable. This fee will not exceed £10. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to:

T? Cerrig, Blackhouse Farm, Beguildy, Knighton LD7 1YU

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write or e-mail us as soon as possible to the above address. We will correct any information which was found to be incorrect promptly.

Links to Third Party Websites
This Privacy Policy applies solely to the personal data collected by T? Cerrig and does not apply to third party websites.

T? Cerrig is not responsible for the privacy policies of third party websites.

T? Cerrig advises users to read the privacy policies of other websites before registering any personal data.

Security
T? Cerrig is committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and organisational controls to safeguard the information we collect online.

Notification of Changes
If at any time T? Cerrig makes any change to its Privacy Policy, it will post such changes on its website under the section entitled ‘Privacy Policy’.

?>